Mahler 4 – A comparative discography – 1

A vision of paradise with carnival flavor


Gathered existing recordings on LP/CD

Column Y :  Had access to it.
The total timing extend from 48’45 to 63′.

1939 Y Willem MENGELBERG Joe VINCENT Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam Live PHILIPS 17:32 08:21 21:18 09:48 56:59:00
1945 Y Bruno WALTER Desi HALBAN New York Philharmonic   SONY 16:22 08:39 17:35 07:35 50:11:00
1949 Y Paul van KEMPEN Corry BIJSTER Radio Filharmonisch Orkest Hilversum Live PRISTINE 15:25 08:45 18:03 08:26 50:39:00
1950 Y Karel ŠEJNA Mária TAUBEROVÁ Česká filharmonie   SUPRAPHON 15:31 09:43 17:50 08:47 51:51:00
1950 Y Bruno WALTER Irmgard SEEFRIED Wiener Philharmoniker Live ORFEO 16:40 08:56 19:42 08:34 53:52:00
1952 Y Eduard van BEINUM Margaret RITCHIE Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam   DECCA 15:10 08:40 20:09 09:04 53:03:00
1952 Y Bruno WALTER Carla SCHLEAN Orchestra Sinfonica della RAI di Roma Live TAHRA 16:29 08:48 19:07 08:47 53:11:00
1952 Y Otto KLEMPERER Elisabeth SCHWARZKOPF Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam Live Gazzaladra 16:23 08:54 19:34 08:29 53:20:00
1952 Y Bruno WALTER Elisabeth SCHWARZKOPF Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam Live GLOBE 16:34 08:59 19:46 08:21 53:40:00
1954 Y Karl ELIASBERG Natalia ROZHDESTVENSKAYA USSR Symphony Orchestra Live MELODYA 14:24 09:15 18:27 08:19 50:25:00
1954 Y Karl RANKL Sena JURINAC Wiener Symphoniker Live GUILD Historical 15:59 09:44 18:41 09:30 53:54:00
1955 Y Otto KLEMPERER Maria STADER Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam Live AUDIOPHILE 16:21 09:06 19:06 08:35 53:08:00
1955 Y Bruno WALTER Hilde GÜDEN Wiener Philharmoniker Live Andromeda 16:41 09:01 19:59 08:49 54:30:00
1956 Y Bruno WALTER Maria STADER Orchestre national de France Live GAZZALADRA 16:13 08:41 18:24 07:59 51:17:00
1956 Y Willem van OTTERLOO Teresa STICH RANDALL Het Residentie Orkest, den Haag   EPIC 15:59 08:58 19:24 08:16 52:37:00
1956 Y Otto KLEMPERER Elfriede TROTSCHEL RIAS Symphonie Orchester Berlin   HUNT 16:44 09:28 18:21 08:55 53:28:00
1956 Y Otto KLEMPERER Elisabeth LINDERMEIER Symphonie-Orchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks   GOLDEN MELODRAM 16:47 09:30 19:13 09:15 54:45:00
1957 Y Leopold LUDWIG Anny SCHLEMM Dresden Staatskapelle   BERLIN Classics 15:58 08:40 18:09 07:39 50:26:00
1957 Y Paul KLETZKI Emily LOOSE Philharmonia Orchestra   EMI 16:07 09:31 20:52 07:38 54:08:00
1957 Y Josef KRIPS Suzanne DANCO London Symphony Orchestra Live CAMEO 17:38 09:49 23:07 09:46 60:20:00
1958 Y Fritz REINER Lisa DELLA CASA Chicago Symphony Orchestra   RCA 16:00 08:57 19:01 09:40 53:38:00
1959 Y Hans ROSBAUD Eva-Maria ROGNER Sinfonie Orchester des Südwestfunks, Baden-Baden Live SWR 16:03 09:10 20:53 07:48 53:54:00
1960 Y Bruno WALTER Elisabeth SCHWARZKOPF Wiener Philharmoniker Live MUSIC & ARTS 16:34 08:58 19:46 08:21 53:39:00
1960 Y Leonard BERNSTEIN Reri GRIST New York Philharmonic   SONY 16:52 09:06 20:31 08:33 55:02:00
1960 Y Eugen SZENKÁR Christiane SORELL Symphonieorchester der Stadt Düsseldorf Live ARCHIPHON 16:18 10:13 22:21 09:40 58:32:00
1961 Y Georg SOLTI Sylvia STAHLMANN Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam   DECCA 15:40 08:47 21:03 08:33 54:03:00
1961 Y Otto KLEMPERER Elisabeth SCHWARZKOPF Philharmonia Orchestra   EMI 17:58 09:57 18:08 09:00 55:03:00
1962 Y Georg SOLTI Irmgard SEEFRIED New York Philharmonic Live NYP Editions 16:40 09:05 21:23 08:21 55:29:00
1965 Y George SZELL Judith RASKIN Cleveland Orchestra   SONY 17:27 09:17 20:50 10:21 57:55:00
1967 Y David OISTRAKH Galina VICHNEVSKAIA Moscow State Philharmonic Orchestra Live RUSSIAN Revelation 14:57 09:38 19:10 08:58 52:43:00
1967 Y Bernard HAITINK Elly AMELING Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam   PHILIPS 16:34 08:42 19:35 08:47 53:38:00
1968 Y Raphael KUBELIK Elsie MORISON Symphonie-Orchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks   DGG 15:48 09:07 18:41 08:00 51:36:00
1968 Y Maurice ABRAVANEL Netania DAVRATH Utah Symphony Orchestra   VANGUARD 15:47 08:49 19:43 07:47 52:06:00
1969 Y Lorin MAAZEL Heather HARPER Radio Sinfonie Orchester Berlin   FESTIVAL 18:19 09:15 21:09 09:52 58:35:00
1970 Y Jascha HORENSTEIN Margaret PRICE London Philharmonic Orchestra   EMI 18:00 11:27 19:59 09:43 59:09:00
1972 Y Kirill KONDRASHIN Galina PISARENKO Moscow State Philharmonic Orchestra   MELODIYA 15:27 09:05 17:50 08:52 51:14:00
1972 Y Hans SWAROWSKY Gerlinde LORENZ Česká filharmonie   SUPRAPHON 17:19 09:31 21:21 08:59 57:10:00
1974 Y James LEVINE Judith BLEGEN Chicago Symphony Orchestra   RCA 16:39 09:45 22:05 09:18 57:47:00
1976 Y Klaus TENNSTEDT Eva CSAPÓ Sinfonie Orchester des Südwestfunks, Baden-Baden Live HÄNSSLER 15:44 08:50 19:46 08:20 52:40:00
1976 Y Herbert KEGEL Celestina CASAPIETRA Rundfunk Symphonie Orchester, Leipzig   BERLIN Classics 17:01 09:18 21:06 08:37 56:02:00
1977 Y Claudio ABBADO Frederica von STADE Wiener Philharmoniker   DGG 16:09 09:18 23:27 09:02 57:56:00
1978 Y André PREVIN Elly AMELING Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra   EMI 17:49 09:11 22:50 09:53 59:43:00
1979 Y Zubin MEHTA Barbara HENDRICKS Israel Philharmonic Orchestra   DECCA 16:20 10:02 21:38 09:09 57:09:00
1979 Y Harold FARBERMAN Corinne CURRY London Symphony Orchestra   VOX 18:48 10:13 22:28 09:34 61:03:00
1980 Y Vladimir FEDOSEYEV Giedrė KAUKAITĖ USSR Radio and Television Orchestra Live MELODYIA 13:53 09:08 17:47 07:57 48:45:00
1980 Y Václav NEUMANN Magdaléna HAJÓSSYOVÁ Česká filharmonie   SUPRAPHON 16:06 09:20 20:58 09:22 55:46:00
1981 Y Edo de WAART Margaret PRICE San Francisco Symphony Orchestra   PHILIPS 17:10 10:08 21:27 09:21 58:06:00
1982 Y Klaus TENNSTEDT Lucia POPP London Philharmonic Orchestra   EMI 15:45 08:49 21:09 09:15 54:58:00
1983 Y Georg SOLTI Kiri TE KANAWA Chicago Symphony Orchestra   DECCA 16:19 09:30 20:06 08:24 54:19:00
1983 Y Bernard HAITINK Roberta ALEXANDER Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam   PHILIPS 16:57 08:51 20:20 09:08 55:16:00
1983 Y Lorin MAAZEL Kathleen BATTLE Wiener Philharmoniker   SONY 18:03 09:29 22:32 10:41 60:45:00
1985 Y Eliahu INBAL Helen DONATH Radio Sinfonie Orchester Frankfurt   DENON 16:24 10:02 20:47 09:04 56:17:00
1987 Y Anton NANUT Max-Emmanuel CENČIĆ Simfonični orkester RTV Slovenija, Ljubljana   STRADIVARI 16:51 09:04 18:07 09:24 53:26:00
1987 Y Seiji OZAWA Kiri TE KANAWA Boston Symphony Orchestra   PHILIPS 16:20 09:03 20:24 08:34 54:21:00
1987 Y Leonard BERNSTEIN Helmut WITTEK Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam Live DGG 17:32 10:10 20:28 08:42 56:52:00
1988 Y Michael GIELEN Christina WHITTLESEY Sinfonie Orchester des Südwestfunks, Baden-Baden   HÄNSSLER 16:56 10:32 20:52 08:09 56:29:00
1988 Y Franz WELSER-MÖST Felicity LOTT London Philharmonic Orchestra   EMI 18:12 10:06 00:35 10:06 62:59:00
1989 Y Michiyoshi INOUE Yvonne KENNY Royal Philharmonic Orchestra   ASV-RPO 17:38 10:18 21:24 09:47 59:07:00
1990 Y Armin JORDAN Edith WIENS Orchestre de la Suisse-Romande   ERATO 16:47 09:33 20:37 09:02 55:59:00
1990 Y Emil TABAKOV Lyudmila HADZHIEVA Sofia Philharmonic Orchestra   CAPPRICIO 17:17 10:04 20:14 08:41 56:16:00
1990 Y Andrew LITTON Ann MURRAY Royal Philharmonic Orchestra   VIRGIN 17:16 09:48 21:52 09:10 58:06:00
1991 Y Giuseppe SINOPOLI Edita GRUBEROVÁ Philharmonia Orchestra   DGG 16:17 10:07 21:52 09:52 58:08:00
1991 Y Stanisław SKROWACZEWSKI Alison HARGAN Hallé Orchestra   IMP 16:39 10:04 23:58 10:19 61:00:00
1992 Y Antoni WIT Lynda RUSSELL Narodowa Orkiestra Symfoniczna Polskiego Radia   NAXOS 16:34 09:34 21:02 09:24 56:34:00
1992 Y Christoph von DOHNÁNYI Dawn UPSHAW Cleveland Orchestra   DECCA 16:20 10:06 21:34 09:02 57:02:00
1992 Y Bernard HAITINK Sylvia Mac NAIR Berliner Philharmoniker   PHILIPS 17:31 09:18 21:52 09:38 58:19:00
1997 Y  Simon RATTLE Amanda ROOCROFT City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra   EMI 17:05 10:11 22:42 09:22 59:20:00
1998 Y Yoel LEVI Frederica von STADE Atlanta Symphony Orchestra   TELARC 17:01 09:38 20:37 09:24 56:40:00
1998 Y Pierre BOULEZ Juliane BANSE Cleveland Orchestra   DGG 15:19 09:31 20:00 08:44 53:34:00
1999 Y Riccardo CHAILLY Barbara BONNEY Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam   DECCA 18:13 09:40 20:38 09:52 58:23:00
1999 Y Daniele GATTI Ruth ZIESAK Royal Philharmonic Orchestra   RCA 17:31 11:11 21:24 09:59 60:05:00
1999 Y Giuseppe SINOPOLI Juliane BANSE Staatskapelle Dresden Live HÄNSSLER 18:11 10:23 21:58 11:44 62:16:00
2000 Y Benjamin ZANDER Camilla TILLING Philharmonia Orchestra   TELARC 17:25 09:29 21:31 09:54 58:19:00
2003 Y Yannick NEZET-SEGUIN Karina GAUVIN Orchestre Métropolitain du Grand Montreal Live ATMA 18:09 10:47 21:31 09:35 60:02:00
2003 Y Michael TILSON-THOMAS Laura CLAYCOMB San Francisco Symphony Live SFS media 17:34 09:50 01:27 09:27 62:18:00
2004 Y Vladimir VÁLEK Karolina BERKOVÁ Symfonický orchestr Ceského Rozhlasu Live ARVODIVA 15:54 09:05 18:48 08:48 52:35:00
2004 Y Daniel HARDING Dorothea RÖSCHMANN Mahler Chamber Orchestra   VIRGIN Classics 16:36 09:14 23:09 09:28 58:27:00
2005 Y Roger NORRINGTON Anu KOMSI Radio Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart des SWR Live HÄNSSLER 15:09 08:34 19:41 09:24 52:48:00
2005 Y Claudio ABBADO Renée FLEMING Berliner Philharmoniker Live DGG 16:13 09:35 19:57 09:21 55:06:00
2005 Y Bernard HAITINK Juliane BANSE Symphonie-Orchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks Live BR Klassik 16:38 08:57 20:01 09:37 55:13:00
2006 Y Jonathan NOTT Mojca ERDMANN Bamberger Symphoniker   TUDOR 16:06 09:09 21:05 09:06 55:26:00
2006 Y Charles MACKERRAS Sarah FOX Philharmonia Orchestra Live SIGNUM 16:12 09:10 21:44 09:56 57:02:00
2006 Y David ZINMAN Luba ORGONÁŠOVÁ Tonhalle Orchester Zürich   RCA 17:00 09:20 21:39 09:30 57:29:00
2006 Y Bernard HAITINK Christine SCHÄFER Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam Live RCO Live 16:38 08:57 20:01 14:37 60:13:00
2008 Y Valery GERGIEV Laura CLAYCOMB London Symphony Orchestra Live LSO Live 16:10 09:51 18:50 10:01 54:52:00
2008 Y Iván FISCHER Miah PERSSON Budapesti Fesztiválzenekar   CHANNEL Classics 16:59 09:36 21:50 08:30 56:55:00
2008 Y Peter OUNDJIAN Barbara HANNIGAN Toronto Symphony Orchestra Live TSO Live 16:58 09:44 21:30 09:58 58:10:00
2009 Y Lorin MAAZEL Heidi GRANT MURPHY New York Philharmonic Live New York Philharmonic 18:02 10:07 00:52 10:32 63:33:00
2009 Y Markus STENZ Christiane OELZE Live OEHMS 17:10 09:00 19:51 08:45 54:46:00
2009 Y Yuri Simonov Tatiana Sterling USSR TV and Radio Orchestra   Russian Music Society 16:05 09:54 20:46 09:33 56:18:00
2009 Y Libor PEŠEK Mieko SATO Český národní symfonický orchestr Live VICTOR Entertainment 16:20 10:44 20:55 09:22 57:21:00
2009 Y Gerard SCHWARZ Maureen MACKAY Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra Live ARTEK 16:34 10:14 21:59 09:01 57:48:00
2010 Y Philippe HERREWEGHE Rosemary JOSHUA Orchestre des Champs-Elysées Live PHI 15:36 09:00 20:07 08:41 53:24:00
2010 Y Vladimir ASHKENAZY Emma MATTHEWS Sydney Symphony Orchestra Live SSO Live 16:07 08:57 19:59 09:17 54:20:00
2011 Y Gabriel FELTZ Jeannette WERNECKE Stuttgarter Philharmoniker Live DREYER GAIDO 16:22 09:44 22:46 11:26 60:18:00
2011 Y Lorin MAAZEL Sarah FOX Philharmonia Orchestra Live SIGNUM 17:54 09:52 22:50 10:20 60:56:00
2012 Y Harmut HAENCHEN Olga Martinova Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra,   Black Sheep Music 16:16 09:18 21:19 08:40 55:33:00
2014 Y Mariss JANSONS Dorothea RÖSCHMANN Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam Live RCO Live 16:31 09:22 20:28 09:34 55:55:00
2014 Y Marc ALBRECHT Elizabeth WATTS Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest Live PENTATONE 16:32 10:14 21:42 09:20 57:48:00
2014 Y Yannick NEZET-SEGUIN Christiane KARG Berliner Philharmoniker Live PENTATONE 17:01 09:55 22:19 09:26 58:41:00
2014 Y Antonello MANACORDA Lisa LARSSON Het Gelders Orkest Live CHALLENGE 17:12 09:47 23:46 09:57 60:42:00
2016 Y Ádám FISCHER Hanna-Elisabeth MÜLLER Düsseldorfer Symphoniker Live CAvi 16:58 09:28 21:11 09:11 56:48:00
2016 Y Vladimir JUROWSKI Sofia FOMINA London Philharmonic Orchestra Live LPO Live 17:56 10:13 21:19 09:34 59:02:00
2017 Y Gustavo GIMENO Miah PERSSON Orchestre Philharmonique du Luxembourg   PENTATONE 16:15 09:12 20:18 08:29 54:14:00
2017 Y Valery GERGIEV Genia KÜHMEIER Münchner Philharmoniker Live MP 16:31 10:17 19:53 09:58 56:39:00
2017 Y Daniele GATTI Julia KLEITER Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam Live RCO Live 17:17 10:22 20:49 09:29 57:57:00
2018 Y Osmo VÄNSKÄ Carolyn SAMPSON Minnesota Orchestra Live BIS 17:09 09:36 23:02 09:37 59:24:00
2019 Y Leif SEGERSTAM Essi LUTINEN Turku Filharmoninen Orkesteri Live ALBA 18:09 11:38 21:39 10:10 61:36:00
2020 Y Josep Vicent Angeles Blancas ADDA Simfònica   Produccions BLAU S.L 14:50 09:51 19:39 09:52 54:12:00
2020 Y Jakub HRŮŠA Anna Lucia RICHTER Bamberger Symphoniker   ACCENTUS 16:40 09:35 20:58 09:13 56:26:00
2020 Y Semyon BYCHKOV Chen REISS Česká filharmonie   PENTATONE 17:10 09:23 21:23 08:51 56:47:00
2021 Y Kory Katseanes Jennifer Welch-Babidge BYU Philharmonic Orchestra   BYU Records 16:25 09:08 21:13 08:47 55:33:00
2022 Y François-Xavier ROTH Sabine Devieilhe Les Siècles   Sabine Devieilhe 15:42 09:37 20:56 08:30 54:45:00
1930   Hidemaro KONOYE Eiko KITAZAWA Tokyo New Philharmonic Orchestra   DENON          
1947   Bruno WALTER Desi HALBAN Boston Symphony Orchestra Live SONY          
1949   Hans ROSBAUD Kathe MAAS Sinfonie Orchester des Südwestfunks, Baden-Baden Live ROYALE          
1950   Bruno WALTER Annelies KUPPER Stadtisches Opernhaus und Museum Orchester, Frankfurt Live TAHRA          
1953   Bruno WALTER Irmgard SEEFRIED New York Philharmonic Live TAHRA          
1954   Otto KLEMPERER Elfride TROTSCHEL Kölner Westdeutschen Rundfunk Symphonie Orchester Live DELTA          
1955   Bruno WALTER Maria STADER Orchestre National de la RTF Live TAHRA          
1955   Otto KLEMPERER Teresa STICH-RANDALL Wiener Symphoniker Live TESTAMENT          
1956   Alfred ALESSANDRESCU Cornelia GAVRILESCU Orchestra Națională Radio Live CASA RADIO          
1957   Rudolf KEMPE Joan ALEXANDER BBC Symphony Orchestra Live ICA          
1961   Benjamin BRITTEN Joan CARLYLE London Symphony Orchestra Live BBC Legends          
1966   Hans SCHMIDT-ISSERSTEDT Margaret PUTZ Sinfonieorchester des Norddeutschen Rundfunks Live TAHRA          
1967   Joseph KEILBERTH Agnes GIEBEL WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln Live Saint Laurent Studios          
1967   John BARBIROLLI Heather HARPER BBC Symphony Orchestra Live BBC Legends          
1968   George SZELL Elisabeth SCHWARZKOPF Cleveland Orchestra Live MEMORIES          
1968   Jascha HORENSTEIN Jennifer VYVYAN Göteborgs Symfoniker   PRISTINE          
1968   Jean MARTINON Peggy SMITH SKARRY Chicago Symphony Orchestra Live MEMORIES          
1968   Takashi ASAHINA Sakae HIMOTO Osaka Philharmonic Orchestra Live TOBU Recordings          
1968   Paul KLETZKI Teresa STICH-RANDALL Narodowa Orkiestra Symfoniczna Polskiego Radia w Katowicach Live Saint Laurent Studios          
1969   Lorin MAAZEL Agnes GIEBEL Deutsches Sinphonieorchester Berlin Live LIVE SUPREME          
1970   Lorin MAAZEL Olivera MILJAKOVIĆ Orchestra Sinfonica di Roma della RAI Live UNICREDIT          
1971   Istvàn KERTESZ Edith KERTESZ-GABRY Bamberger Symphoniker Live DGG          
1972   Hans ZENDER Edith KERTESZ-GABRY Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Saarbrücken Live Stahlwerke Rohling-Burbach          
1972   Leonard BERNSTEIN Edith MATHIS Wiener Philharmoniker Live DGG DVD          
1974   Otmar SUITNER Kyoko ITO NHK Symphony Orchestra Live KING RECORDS          
1975   Uri SEGAL Malvina MAJOR New Zealand Symphony Orchestra   EMI          
1976   Claudio ABBADO Frederica von STADE Wiener Philharmoniker Live LUCKY BALL          
1977   Klaus TENNSTEDT Phyllis BRYN-JURSON Boston Symphony Orchestra Live ICA DVD          
1977   Charles MACKERRAS Sheila ARMSTRONG BBC Symphony Orchestra Live BBC RADIO CLASSICS          
1978   Kurt SANDERLING Felicity LOTT BBC Northern Symphony Orchestra Live BBC Legends          
1979   Herbert von KARAJAN Edith MATHIS Berliner Philharmoniker   DGG          
1980   Herbert von KARAJAN Edith MATHIS Berliner Philharmoniker Live Saint Laurent Studios          
1980   Alexander GIBSON Margareth MARSHALL National Scottish Orchestra   CHANDOS          
1981   Louis STOTIJN Wendela BRONSGEET Nederlands Studenten Orkest Live NSO          
1982   Rafael KUBELIK Ann MURRAY Orchestre de Paris Live Saint Laurent Studios          
1982   Bernard HAITINK Maria EWING Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam Live PHILIPS CD PHILIPS DVD          
1984   Leonard BERNSTEIN Allan BERGIUS Wiener Philharmoniker Live MEMORIES          
1984   Leonard BERNSTEIN Allan BERGIUS Orchestra filarmonica della Scala Live RARE MOTH          
1984   Bernard KLEE Edith MATHIS Radio Sinfonie Orchester Berlin Live ALTUS          
1984   Hartmut HAENCHEN Gabrielle M. LECHNER Slovenske Filharmonije, Ljubljana   RTL-LD          
1985   Gennadi Rozhdestvensky   The USSR Ministry Of Culture Orchestra              
1986   Antal DORATI Benita VALENTE Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam Live ADL          
1986   Jean-Claude CASADESUS Margaret MARSHALL Orchestre National de Lille   FORLANE          
1986   Kazuo YAMADA Yukie OKURA Kanagawa Philharmonic Orchestra Live LIVE NOTES          
1987   Gary BERTINI Lucia POPP Kölner Rundfunk Sinfonie Orchester   EMI          
1989   Marius BAZU Friedrich HABERSTOCK Hamburger Jugendorchester Live GEMA          
1989   Wyn MORRIS Patricia ROZARIO London Symphony Orchestra   COLLINS          
1990   Milan HORVAT Éva ANDOR Zagrebačka Filharmonijaa   DIGITAL          
1990   Leif SEGERSTAM Eva JOHANSSON Dansk Radiosymfoniorkestret   CHANDOS          
1990   Hiroshi WAKASUGI Kiyomi TOYODA Tokyo Metropolitan Symphony Orchestra Live FONTEC          
1990   Neeme JÄRVI Linda FINNIE Royal Scottish Orchestra   CHANDOS          
1990   Neville MARRINER Mitsuko SHIRAI Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart   CAPRICCIO          
1991   Hartmut HAENCHEN Alexandra COKU Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest   BRILLIANT          
1991   Esa-Pekka SALONEN Barbara HENDRICKS Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra   SONY          
1991   Shunsaku TSUTSUMI Ruri USAMI Tokyo City Opera Orchestra Live FANHOUSE          
1991   Bernard HAITINK Sylvia Mac NAIR Berliner Philharmoniker Live PHILIPSDVD          
1992   Edo de WAART Charlotte MARGIONO Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Nederlands Live RCA          
1993   Colin DAVIS Angela-Maria BLASI Symphonie-Orchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks   RCA          
1993   János KOVÁCS Mária SUDLIK Slovenska Filharmonija, Ljubljana Live SF          
1993   Václav NEUMANN Pamela COBURN Česká filharmonie   CANYON          
1993   James CONLON Soile ISOKOSKI Gürzenisch Orchester Kölner Philharmoniker Live EMI          
1994   John Eliot GARDINER Barbara BONNEY Sinfonieorchester des Norddeutschen Rundfunks Live DISCLOSURE          
1995   Riccardo MUTI Barbara BONNEY Wiener Philharmoniker Live RCO          
1995   Jun-Ichi HIROKAMI Inger DAM-JENSEN Royal Philharmonic Orchestra   DENON          
1995   Avi OSTROWSKY Lena LOOTENS Orchestre Philharmonique de la RTBN   DOM          
1996   Adrian LEAPER Hellen KWON Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria   ARTE NOVA          
1996   Neil MANTLE Joanne ARMSTRONG Scottish Symphony Orchestra Live SS          
1996   Evgeni SVETLANOV Natalia GUERASSIMOVA The Russian State Symphony Orchestra   SAISON RUSSE          
1998   Robert GROSLOT Bernadette DEGELIN Symfonieorkest Conservatorium Antwerpen Live KVC          
1998   Simon RATTLE Christine SCHÄFER Berliner Philharmoniker Live GNP          
1998   Heribert BEISSEL Magdalena SCHÄFER Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Halle   BORN BELLMANN          
1998   Hun-Joung LIM See Sun KIM Janáčkova filharmonie Ostrava   JFO          
1999   Christoph ESCHENBACH Angela DENOKE Sinfonieorchester des Norddeutschen Rundfunks Live GNP          
1999   Andrew LITTON Heidi GRANT MURPHY Dallas Symphony Orchestra   DELOS          
1999   Hugh WOLFF Martina JANKOVÁ Radio-Sinfonie-Orchester Frankfurt Live HR          
1999   Hughes REINER Zinaida ARANDAKOVA Orchestres des citoyens européens de Voronej   OCE          
2000   Hun-Joung LIM Edith MATHIS Bucheon Philharmonic Orchestra Live Seoul Arts Center          
2000   Stephen THRELFALL Hilary JACKSON Chetham’s Symphony Orchestra   BROWN SHIPLEY          
2000   Gearoid GRANT Michelle SHERIDAN National Youth Orchestra of Ireland Live NYOI          
2000   Ion MARIN Valdine ANDERSON BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra Live BBC Music          
2001   Herbert BLOMSTEDT Akiko NAKAJIMA NHK Symphony Orchestra Live ALTUS          
2001   Michael LESSKY Akiko NAKAJIMA Junge Philharmonie Wien Live UNIQA          
2001   Norichika IIMORI Alison BROWNER Württembergische Philharmonie Reutlingen   TEMPUS          
2001   André PREVIN Barbara BONNEY London Symphony Orchestra Live EN LARMES          
2001   Adam FISCHER Diana DAMRAU Musikalische Akademie des Nationaltheater-Orchester Mannheim eV. Live Landesbank Baden Wurtengerg          
2001   Robert OLSON Julie SIMSON Colorado MahlerFest Orchestra Live MF          
2001   Michael LUIG Soprano Soloist Landesjugendsinfonieorchester Hessen Live LJH          
2002   Kenneth SLOWIK Christine BRANDES The Smithsonian Chamber Players and Santa Fe Pro Musica   DORIAN          
2002   Geoffrey SIMON Delphine GUILLOT Northwest Mahler Festival Orchestra Live NMF          
2002   Hans VONK Esther HEIDEMAN Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra Live PENTATONE          
2002   Gary BERTINI Maki MORI Tokyo Metropolitan Symphony Orchestra Live FONTEC          
2002   Gerard SCHWARZ Rosa MANNION Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra Live RLPO          
2002   Myung Whun CHUNG Sumi JO Orchestra dell’Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia Live MUSICOM          
2003   Peter STANGEL Hélène LINDQVIST Die Taschenphilharmonie   NEOS          
2003   Pierre BOULEZ Miah PERSSON Wiener Philharmoniker Live EN LARMES          
2003   Roberto PATERNOSTRO Petra LABITZKE Staatsorchester Kassel Live REAL SOUND          
2003   Markus STENZ Yvonne KENNY Melbourne Symphony Orchestra Live RLPO          
2004   Simon RATTLE Alyson CAMBRIDGE The Oberlin ChamberOrchestra Live OBERLIN          
2004   Gary BERTINI Camilla NYLUND Berlin Deutsches Symphonie Orchester Live WEITBLICK          
2005   Bernard HAITINK Juliane BANSE Symphonie-Orchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks Live DON INDUSTRIALE          
2005   Daniel RAISKIN Maria FONTOSH Staatsorchester Rheinische Philharmonie Live DRP          
2005   Fabio LUISI Sandra TRATTNIGG Sinfonieorchester des Mitteldeutschen Rundfunks Live QUERSTAND          
2005   Gintaras RINKEVIČIUS Violeta URMANA Lietuvos Valstybinis Simfininis Orkestras Live AUREA          
2006   Claudio ABBADO Juliane BANSE Gustav Mahler Jugend Orchester Live EUROARTS DVD          
2006   Zdeněk MÁCAL Michaela KAUNE Česká filharmonie Live EXTON          
2006   Hisayoshi INOUE Ranko KURANO The Japan Sinfonia Live ALTUS          
2007   Paavo JÄRVI Genia KÜHMEIER Radio Sinfonie Orchester Frankfurt Live UNITEL DVD          
2007   Dan ETTINGER Sharon ROSTORF-ZAMIR Tokyo Philharmonic Orchestra Live TOWER records          
2008   Hun-Joung LIM Unknown Soloist Bucheon Philharmonic Orchestra Live Seoul Arts Center          
2009   Claudio ABBADO Magdalena KOŽENÁ Lucerne Festival Orchestra Live EUROARTS          
2009   Eliahu INBAL Miwako HANDA Tokyo Metropolitan Symphony Orchestra Live EXTON          
2010   Valery GERGIEV Camilla TILLING World Orchestra for peace Live UNITEL DVD          
2010   Yohann RECOULES Marie LENORMAND Les Tempéraments   LES TEMPERAMENTS          
2010   Iván FISCHER Miah PERSSON Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam Live RCO Live DVD          
2010   Mariss JANSONS Miah PERSSON Symphonie-Orchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks Live BR Klassik          
2010   Manfred HONECK Sunhae IM Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra   EXTON          
2011    Simon RATTLE Christiane SCHÄFER Berliner Philharmoniker Live BPO DVD          
2011   Takeharu NOBUHARA Yuka WATANABE Orchestra JAPAN 2011 Live LIVE NOTES          
2012   Riccardo CHAILLY Christina LANDSHAMER Gewandhausorchester Leipzig Live ACCENTUS DVD          
2012   Eliahu INBAL Maki KORI Tokyo Metropolitan Symphony Orchestra Live EXTON          
2013   Robert OLSON Jennifer BIRD Colorado MahlerFest Orchestra Live MF          
2013   Kiril STANKOW Johanna POMMRANZ Jugendsinfonieorchester der Tübinger Musikschule Live Tubinger Musikschule          
2013   Fabio LUISI Maureen McKay Cleveland Orchestra Live DON INDUSTRIALE          
2014   Mariss JANSONS Anna PROHASKA Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam Live RCO Live DVD          
2015   Antony HERMUS Karin STROBOS Noord Nederlands Orkest Live ALIUD          
2016   Donald RUNNICLES Carolyn SAMPSON BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra Live BBC Live          
2016   Kazuki YAMADA Sara KOBAYASHI Japan Philharmonic Orchestra Live EXTON          
2017   Mihkel KÜTSON Sophie WITTE Niederrheinische Sinfoniker Live TKM          
2020   Axel KOBER Slávka ZÁMEČNÍKOVÁ Orchester der Wiener Staatsoper   C MAJOR DVD          

 

Most published conductors: Walter, 11 – Haitink , 8. I stuck to published live concerts (I put a superb account Kubelik / Ameling – 1963 on YT fir example) or some have been published but are not accessible, for example Philippe Entremont with the Santo Domingo festival Orchestra.

Willem MENGELBERG (1962*) – Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest – Jo VINCENT (1898*1989) – 1939

I jus

Bruno WALTER (1876-1962) – New York Philharmonic – Desi HALBAN (1912-1996) – 1945

 

 

 

Paul van KEMPEN (1893-1955) – Radio Filharmonisch Orkest Hilversum – Corry BIJSTER (1905-1998) – 1949

 

 

 

Bruno WALTER (1876-1962) – Wiener Philharmoniker – Irmgard SEEFRIED (1919-1988) – 1950

 

 

 

Karel ŠEJNA (1896-1982) – Česká filharmonie – Mária TAUBEROVÁ (1911-2003) – 1950

 

 

 

Bruno WALTER (1876-1962) – Orchestra Sinfonica della RAI di Roma – Carla SCHLEAN (?) – 1952

 

 

 

Bruno WALTER (1876-1962) – Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam – Elisabeth SCHWARZKOPF (1915-2006) – 1952

 

 

 

Eduard van BEINUM (1900-1959) – Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam – Margaret RITCHIE (1903-1969) – 1952

 

 

 

Otto KLEMPERER (1885-1973) – Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam – Elisabeth SCHWARZKOPF (1915-2006) – 1952

 

 

 

Karl ELIASBERG (1907-1978) – USSR Symphony Orchestra – Natalia ROZHDESTVENSKAYA (1900-1997) – 1954

 

 

 

Karl RANKL (1898-1968) – Wiener Symphoniker – Sena JURINAC (1921-2011) – 1954

 

 

 

Bruno WALTER (1876-1962) – Wiener Philharmoniker – Hilde GÜDEN (1917-1988) – 1955

 

 

 

Otto KLEMPERER (1885-1973) – Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam – Maria STADER (1911-1999) – 1955

 

 

 

Bruno WALTER (1876-1962) – Orchestre national de France – Maria STADER (1911-1999) – 1956

 

 

 

Otto KLEMPERER (1885-1973) – RIAS Symphonie Orchester Berlin – Elfriede TROTSCHEL (1913-1958) – 1956

 

 

 

Otto KLEMPERER (1885-1973) – Symphonie-Orchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks – Elisabeth LINDERMEIER (1923-1998) – 1956

 

 

 

Willem van OTTERLOO (1907-1978) – Het Residentie Orkest, den Haag – Teresa STICH RANDALL (1927-2007) – 1956

 

 

 

Josef KRIPS (1902-1974) – London Symphony Orchestra – Suzanne DANCO (1911-2000) – 1957

 

 

 

Leopold LUDWIG (1908-1979) – Dresden Staatskapelle – Anny SCHLEMM (1929*) – 1957

 

 

 

Paul KLETZKI (1900-1973) – Philharmonia Orchestra – Emily LOOSE (1914-1987) – 1957

 

 

 

Fritz REINER (1888-1963) – Chicago Symphony Orchestra – Lisa DELLA CASA (1919-2012) – 1958

 

 

 

Hans ROSBAUD (1895-1962) – Sinfonie Orchester des Südwestfunks, Baden-Baden – Eva-Maria ROGNER (1928-2022) – 1959

 

 

 

Bruno WALTER (1876-1962) – Wiener Philharmoniker – Elisabeth SCHWARZKOPF (1876-1962) – 1960

 

 

 

Eugen SZENKÁR (1891-1977) – Symphonieorchester der Stadt Düsseldorf – Christiane SORELL (1933-2015) – 1960

 

 

 

Leonard BERNSTEIN (1918-1990) – New York Philharmonic – Reri GRIST (1932*) – 1960

 

 

 

Otto KLEMPERER (1885-1973) – Philharmonia Orchestra – Elisabeth SCHWARZKOPF (1915-2006) – 1961

 

 

 

Georg SOLTI (1912-1997) – Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam – Sylvia STAHLMANN (1929-1998) – 1961

 

 

 

Georg SOLTI (1912-1997) – New York Philharmonic – Irmgard SEEFRIED (1919-1988) – 1962

 

 

 

George SZELL (1897-1970) – Cleveland Orchestra – Judith RASKIN (1928-1984) – 1965

 

 

 

Bernard HAITINK (1929-2021) – Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam – Elly AMELING (1933*) – 1967

 

 

 

David OISTRAKH (1908-1974) – Moscow State Philharmonic Orchestra – Galina VICHNEVSKAIA (1926-2012) – 1967

 

 

 

Maurice ABRAVANEL (1903-1993) – Utah Symphony Orchestra – Netania DAVRATH (1931-1987) – 1968

 

 

 

Raphael KUBELIK (1914-1996) – Symphonie-Orchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks – Elsie MORISON (1924-2016) – 1968

 

 

Lorin MAAZEL (1930-2014) – Radio Sinfonie Orchester Berlin – Heather HARPER (1930-2019) – 1969

 

 

 

Jascha HORENSTEIN (1898-1973) – London Philharmonic Orchestra – Margaret PRICE (1941-2011) – 1970

 

 

 

Hans SWAROWSKY (1899-1975) – Česká filharmonie – Gerlinde LORENZ (1939*) – 1972

 

 

 

Kirill KONDRASHIN (1914-1981) – Moscow State Philharmonic Orchestra – Galina PISARENKO (1934*) – 1972

 

 

 

James LEVINE (1943-2021) – Chicago Symphony Orchestra – Judith BLEGEN (1943*) – 1974

 

 

 

Herbert KEGEL (1920-1990) – Rundfunk Symphonie Orchester, Leipzig – Celestina CASAPIETRA (1938*) – 1976

 

 

 

Klaus TENNSTEDT (1926-1998) – Sinfonie Orchester des Südwestfunks, Baden-Baden – Eva CSAPÓ (?) – 1976

 

 

 

Claudio ABBADO (1933-2014) – Wiener Philharmoniker – Frederica von STADE (1945*) – 1977

 

 

 

André PREVIN (1929-2019) – Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra – Elly AMELING (1933*) – 1978

 

 

 

Harold FARBERMAN (1929-2018) – London Symphony Orchestra – Corinne CURRY (?) – 1979

 

 

 

Zubin MEHTA (1936*) – Israel Philharmonic Orchestra – Barbara HENDRICKS (1948*) – 1979

 

 

 

Václav NEUMANN (1920-1995) – Česká filharmonie – Magdaléna HAJÓSSYOVÁ (1946*) – 1980

 

 

 

Vladimir FEDOSEYEV (1932*) – USSR Radio and Television Orchestra – Giedrė KAUKAITĖ (1943*) – 1980

 

 

 

Edo de WAART (1941*) – San Francisco Symphony Orchestra – Margaret PRICE (1941-2011) – 1981

 

 

 

Klaus TENNSTEDT (1926-1998) – London Philharmonic Orchestra – Lucia POPP (1939-1993) – 1982

 

 

 

Bernard HAITINK (1929-2021) – Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam – Roberta ALEXANDER (1949*) – 1983

 

 

 

Lorin MAAZEL (1930-2014) – Wiener Philharmoniker – Kathleen BATTLE (1948*) – 1983

 

 

 

Georg SOLTI (1912-1997) – Chicago Symphony Orchestra – Kiri TE KANAWA (1944*) – 1983

 

 

 

Eliahu INBAL (1936*) – Radio Sinfonie Orchester Frankfurt – Helen DONATH (1940*) – 1985

 

 

 

Anton NANUT (1932-2017) – Simfonični orkester RTV Slovenija, Ljubljana – Max-Emmanuel CENČIĆ (1976*) – 1987

 

 

 

Leonard BERNSTEIN (1918-1990) – Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam – Helmut WITTEK (1973*) – 1987

 

 

 

Seiji OZAWA (1935*) – Boston Symphony Orchestra – Kiri TE KANAWA (1944*) – 1987

 

 

 

Franz WELSER-MÖST (1960*) – London Philharmonic Orchestra – Felicity LOTT (1947*) – 1988

 

 

 

Michael GIELEN (1927-2019) – Sinfonie Orchester des Südwestfunks, Baden-Baden – Christina WHITTLESEY (1950*) – 1988

 

 

 

Michiyoshi INOUE (1946*) – Royal Philharmonic Orchestra – Yvonne KENNY (1950*) – 1989

 

 

 

Andrew LITTON (1959*) – Royal Philharmonic Orchestra – Ann MURRAY (1945*) – 1990

 

 

 

Armin JORDAN (1932-2006) – Orchestre de la Suisse-Romande – Edith WIENS (1950*) – 1990

 

 

 

Emil TABAKOV (1947*) – Sofia Philharmonic Orchestra – Lyudmila HADZHIEVA (?) – 1990

 

 

 

Giuseppe SINOPOLI (1946-2001) – Philharmonia Orchestra – Edita GRUBEROVÁ (1946-2021) – 1991

 

 

 

Stanisław SKROWACZEWSKI (1923-2017) – Alison HARGAN (?) – 1991

 

 

 

Antoni WIT (1944*) – Narodowa Orkiestra Symfoniczna Polskiego Radia – Lynda RUSSELL (1963*) – 1992

 

 

 

Bernard HAITINK (1929-2021) – Berliner Philharmoniker – Sylvia Mac NAIR (1956*) – 1992

 

 

 

Christoph von DOHNÁNYI (1929*) – Cleveland Orchestra – Dawn UPSHAW (1960*) – 1992

 

 

 

Simon RATTLE (1955*) – City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra – Amanda ROOCROFT (1966*) – 1997

 

 

 

Pierre BOULEZ (1925-2016) – Cleveland Orchestra – Juliane BANSE (1969*) – 1998

 

 

 

Yoel LEVI (1950*) – Atlanta Symphony Orchestra – Frederica von STADE () – 1998

 

 

 

Daniele GATTI (1961*) – Royal Philharmonic Orchestra – Ruth ZIESAK () – 1999

 

 

 

Giuseppe SINOPOLI (1946-2001) – Staatskapelle Dresden – Juliane BANSE (1969*) – 1999

 

 

 

Riccardo CHAILLY (1953*) – Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam – Barbara BONNEY (1956*) – 1999

 

 

 

Benjamin ZANDER (1939*) – Philharmonia Orchestra – Camilla TILLING (1971*) – 2000

 

 

 

Michael TILSON-THOMAS (1944*) – San Francisco Symphony – Laura CLAYCOMB (1968*) – 2003

 

 

 

Yannick NEZET-SEGUIN (1975*) – Orchestre Métropolitain du Grand Montréal – Karina GAUVIN (1966*) – 2003

 

 

 

Daniel HARDING (1975*) – Mahler Chamber Orchestra – Dorothea RÖSCHMANN (1967*) – 2004

 

 

 

Vladimir VÁLEK (1935*) – Symfonický orchestr Ceského Rozhlasu – Karolina BERKOVÁ (1976*) – 2004

 

 

 

Bernard HAITINK (1929-2021) – Symphonie-Orchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks – Juliane BANSE (1969*) – 2005

 

 

 

Claudio ABBADO (1933-2014) – Berliner Philharmoniker – Renée FLEMING (1959*) – 2005

 

 

 

Roger NORRINGTON (1934*) – Radio Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart des SWR – Anu KOMSI (1967*) – 2005

 

 

 

Bernard HAITINK (1929-2021) – Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam – Christine SCHÄFER (1965*) – 2006

 

 

 

Charles MACKERRAS (1925-2010) – Philharmonia Orchestra – Sarah FOX (1973*) – 2006

 

 

 

David ZINMAN (1936*) – Tonhalle Orchester Zürich – Luba ORGONÁŠOVÁ (1961*) – 2006

 

 

 

Jonathan NOTT (1962*) – Bamberger Symphoniker – Mojca ERDMANN (1975*) – 2006

 

 

 

Iván FISCHER (1951*) – Budapesti Fesztiválzenekar – Miah PERSSON (1969*) – 2008

 

 

 

Peter OUNDJIAN (1955*) – Toronto Symphony Orchestra – Barbara HANNIGAN (1971*) – 2008

 

 

 

Valery GERGIEV (1953*) – London Symphony Orchestra – Laura CLAYCOMB (1968*) – 2008

 

 

 

Gerard SCHWARZ (1947*) – Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra – Maureen MACKAY (?) – 2009

 

 

 

Libor PEŠEK (1933*) – Český národní symfonický orchestr – Mieko SATO (1986*) – 2009

 

 

 

Lorin MAAZEL (1930-2014) – New York Philharmonic – Heidi GRANT MURPHY (1965*) – 2009

 

 

 

Markus STENZ (1965*) – Gürzenich Orchester Köln/TD> – Christiane OELZE (1963*) – 2009

 

 

 

Yuri SIMONOV (1941*) – USSR TV and Radio Orchestra – Tatiana STERLING (1942*) – 2009

 

 

 

Philippe HERREWEGHE (1947*) – Orchestre des Champs-Elysées – Rosemary JOSHUA (1964*) – 2010

 

 

 

Vladimir ASHKENAZY (1937*) – Sydney Symphony Orchestra – Emma MATTHEWS (1970*) – 2010

 

 

 

Gabriel FELTZ (1971*) – Stuttgarter Philharmoniker – Jeannette WERNECKE (?) – 2011

 

 

 

Lorin MAAZEL (1930-2014) – Philharmonia Orchestra – Sarah FOX (1973*) – 2011

 

 

 

Harmut HAENCHEN (1943*) – Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra, – lga MARTINOVA (?) – 2012

 

 

 

Antonello MANACORDA (1970*) – Het Gelders Orkest – Lisa LARSSON () – 2014

 

 

 

Marc ALBRECHT (1964*) – Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest – Elizabeth WATTS (1967*) – 2014

 

 

 

Mariss JANSONS (1943-2019) – Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam – Dorothea RÖSCHMANN (1967*) – 2014

 

 

 

Yannick NEZET-SEGUIN (1975*) – Berliner Philharmoniker – Christiane KARG (1980*) – 2014

 

 

 

Ádám FISCHER (1949*) – Düsseldorfer Symphoniker – Hanna-Elisabeth MÜLLER (1985*) – 2016

 

 

 

Vladimir JUROWSKI (1972*) – London Philharmonic Orchestra – Sofia FOMINA (?) – 2016

 

 

 

Daniele GATTI (1961*) – Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam – Julia KLEISTER (?) – 2017

 

 

 

Gustavo GIMENO (1976*) – Orchestre Philharmonique du Luxembourg – Miah PERSSON (1969*) – 2017

 

 

 

Valery GERGIEV (1953*) – Münchner Philharmoniker – Genia KÜHMEIER (1975*) – 2017

 

 

 

Osmo VÄNSKÄ (1953*) – Minnesota Orchestra – Carolyn SAMPSON (1974*) – 2018

 

 

 

Leif SEGERSTAM (1944*) – Turku Filharmoninen Orkesteri – Essi LUTINEN (1978*) – 2019

 

 

 

Jakub HRŮŠA (1981*) – Bamberger Symphoniker – Anna Lucia RICHTER (1990*) – 2020

 

 

 

Josep VICENT (1970*) – ADDA Simfònica – Angeles BLANCAS (1970*) – 2020

 

 

 

Semyon BYCHKOV (1952*) – Česká filharmonie – Chen REISS (1979*) – 2020

 

 

 

Kory KATSEANES (?) – BYU Philharmonic Orchestra – Jennifer WELCH-BABIDGE (?) – 2021

 

 

 

François-Xavier ROTH (1971*) – Les Siècles – Sabine DEVIEILHE (1985*) – 2022

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.